Friday, May 24, 2024

Wenatchee Valley College President’s List for winter quarter 2024 

Posted

WENATCHEE - Wenatchee Valley College (WVC) has announced its President's List for the winter quarter of 2024, honoring students who have demonstrated exceptional academic achievement. To be named to the President's List, students must earn a perfect 4.00 grade point average while completing 12 or more college-level graded credits.

The list includes students from various cities across Washington state, as well as a few from Oregon and North Carolina. Among the honorees are students from Wenatchee, East Wenatchee, Brewster, Cashmere, Chelan, Leavenworth, and other neighboring communities.

Wenatchee Valley College President’s List for winter quarter 2024 

Bainbridge Island: Holly Kremer 

 

Bend, Ore.: Forrest Franklin 

 

Bow: Mason Schwetz 

 

Brewster: Mareli Arevalo, Evelyn Briseyda Camacho, Magdalena Carrion Buenabad, Jacqueline De la Cruz, Alexandra Diaz, Brisa Glorisel Gutierrez, Yuliana Hidalgo Sr. 

 

Bridgeport: Jeannette Cerda, Bambi Lynn Martinez, Nadia Iris Moreno Rocha  

 

Cashmere: Shannon Brouse, Mya Clark, Madison Fritz, Gabriel Guzman, Ethan Hudgins, Kate Jacobson, Mollie Renee Mott, Monica Yael Oropeza, Miguel Angel Sanchez Jr., Craig C. Smith, Alyssa N. Zapien   

 

Central Point, Ore.: Lacey Dawn Lee 

 

Chelan: Nayeli Chavez Zavala, Avery Evans, Natalie Ann Karcutski, Luis Mendez, Maleigha Peterson, Mariana Isela Sanchez-Mendoza, Kassidy Morgan Wilfong 

 

Dryden:  Maizy Groff 

 

East Wenatchee: Mya Korin Ackerman, Jessalyn Alcazar-Castaneda, Savanah Lizet Aldaba, Mia Alto, Emma Bellinger, Apolinar Blanco, Arlen J. Brazill, Julissa Cardenas, Angelica M. Cruz-Garcia, Jade Curtis, Jenna Daley, Kira Runelle Davis, Breanna Karen Deane, Alexa K. Eckhart, Elaine M. Fox, Wennie Pastera Gault, Grant E. Harris, Breisis A. Heffernan, Noelle Addyson Hill, Yessica Ixtlahuac Ramirez, Samuel Richard Kalkowski, Reese Kautzman, Styx Keesee, Joshua Kolbo, Jeffrey A. Kunkel, Ariel Lee, Astrid Diane Lima, Joana Esmeralda Luengas, Grass Lugo-Sanchez, Connor Lyons, Kate Mattern, Eric Mendez, Angela Mendoza, Harlie Miller, Diana Elizabeth Morales-Cruz, Riley L. Morgan, Erandi I. Orozco Sandoval, Emily Grayce Osborn, Bella Rae Otterstetter, Kasey Paquette, Nina Leuyen Pham, Savanna Rose Phillips, Logan Poston, Callissa Jean Rebel, Karen Rivera, Molly Salter, Jade L. Schichi, Cade Michael Schindele, Natalie Brooke Severson, Sarah Rose Sims, Audrey Slagle, Gracelin Swedburg, Ethan James Thrift, Nicholas Royal Tun, Peighton Marie Turner, Sarah Vaughan, Cole Steven Wickel, Jovanna Zamora 

 

Electric City: Will Gray  

 

Ellensburg: Kaelynn Marie Smith 

 

Entiat: Jessica Ann Calkins, Alayna May Jaimes, Emma Mitchell, Lorrie Lynn Wise 

 

Ephrata: Lindsay Niquol Gonzales, Mary Camille Melo, Asher Nelson-Mack 

 

Fayetteville, NC: Courenne Dion 

 

Federal Way: Betssy M. Hernandez Castro 

 

Grand Coulee: Lanay Frances Chuckulnaskit 

 

Harrington: Reese Danielle Bentley 

 

Hermiston, Ore.: Hailey South 

 

Kent: Tanner Eric Burns 

 

Lakewood: Jenny Doori Loveland 

 

Leavenworth: Harper Baker, Jasper Bard, Evelyn D. Bueno, Brian Conley, Eden D’Atre, Alice Farrell, Marina Fitzpatrick, Napiqua Rose Gibbs, John Grupp, Keri Heniff, Lorelai Kinnear, Blue Christian Knutson, Averie Lapinski Jr., Sarah Evelyn Love, Brigitta Danae Fader Luevano, Keegan C. Romig, Danielle Morgan Totman, Ina Waring-Enriquez, Francisco Manuel Zarate   

 

Malaga: Benjamin Titan Cook, Carlie S. Jones, Leslie Tovar 

 

Manson: Celestina Pacheco 

 

Mattawa: Yvonne Lisett Martinez 

 

Medford, Ore.: Audrey Lynn Stapleton 

 

Monitor: Rolando Urrutia 

 

Monroe: Halle May Merwin  

 

Moses Lake: Kayla Jean Byers, Kyle Hicks, Danielle Janae Hirz 

 

Okanogan: Charlee Marie Buchert 

 

Omak: Jordan Dakin Aguilar, Hailey A. Austin, Mykala Lynn Berntsen, Sadie Grantier, Angelica Camacho-Caballero, April L. Condon, Brianne Ezell, Gracie Huberty Sr., Rita L. Kessell, Zaid Nomani, Christine Lynn Patterson, Elizabeth Lynn Porter, Chad Devon Riggan, Paige Wirth  

 

Orondo: Gabby Gonzalez-Moreno, Luis Angel Sanchez  

 

Oroville:  Miriam Monserrat Gallardo, Veronica Iniguez, Bonny Lee Langford 

 

Palisades: Kaylee Victoria Blake 

 

Palouse: Dane Alexander Sykes 

 

Pateros: Shannon K. Hampe, Adamary Jocelyn Loyola, Jenessa Scroggie 

 

Peshastin: Coy Allen Latimer, Bart William Palasty  

 

Portland, Ore.: Ninh Uyen Hoang 

 

Quincy: Amy Buenrostro, Aldo Iniguez, Levi William Kukes, Leyden Daniela Magallanes, Steven Potts, Alexis Reyes, Aaron Anderson Royer, Nallely Uribe  

 

Renton: Tobie Maurer 

 

Riverside: Zye Durkee  

 

Rock Island: Norma Natasha Bruce, Jose Espinoza-Cortez, Lorinda Janell Morton, Haley Scaman, Mia Tostado-Aguilar 

 

Seattle: Alex Greb 

 

Shoreline: Azhar A. Khanmohammad  

 

Snohomish: Rachel Marie Detroit 

 

Tonasket: Grace Eunice Castrejon, Haley Cruz, Maia Ann Deebach, John Godwin, Jevonti E. Haney Williamson, Naomi Kadrevis, Gabrielle Pipkin, Jaycie Richey  

 

Twisp: Sonna Ann Schuttner   

 

Underwood: Porter Haskell 

 

Waterville: Paige Baker, Karen Y. Larsen, Olivia Grace Smoke  

 

Wenatchee: Mya Adams, Jairo Aguilar-Solorio, Alaina Ahrens, Kieraanne Grace Aldrich, Kana Michelle Anderson, Indigo Rose Ballenger, Robert Lee Bamberger, Lydia Grace Barry, Sara Bender, Erin Westie Bishop, Megan Catherine Blakney, Alyssa Shaye Brownlee, Mia Marie Brownlee, Diana D. Buenrostro, Karyna V. Bukovtsova, Monica E. Bunde, James Byrd, Stella M. Byrd, Samantha Kristina Chambers, Clara Clayson, Courtney Arliss Coe, Hunter James-Daniel Collins, Naima Dahoumane, Genesis Karol De La Cruz, Apollo Michael Decker, Amy Marie Defoe, Sam DeLay, Keira Faith Demirjian, Isabelle C. Dressel, Margaret Anderson Eifert, Elana Fernandez, Bryant Flores, Claire Jeanine Fogelstrom, Maya Garetson, Victoria Jolin Garibay, Roger A. Garnica, Lucas D. Giard, Galilea Gutierrez, Alma Janet Guzman, Frank Hagan, Ashlyn Nicole Hambelton, Anessa Hanson, Amaya Lorene Herrington, Luke Allen Hunsaker, Virginia Hwang, Molly Jackson, Natalie Ione Jensen, Sienna Kaufman, Abigail Therese Kimmel, Nico Kitos, Darren Lake, Poliana de Souza Lazarini, Christian Lewis Lockman, Yameli Lopez, Kylah Madariaga, Sahalee Mahler, Sara Belen Martinez, Elly Mayfield, Todd S. McCowan, Alicia Renae Miller, Jaime Montano, Ethan Hughes Moore, Diego Morales Guerrero Jr., Jason Michael Morris, Ava Mott, Alina Musevych, Elaina Christine Nemeth, Mariana Ximena Ochoa, Gretchen O’Fenton, Vanessa M. Orozco Rodriguez, Lauren Ottosen, Jaclyn Sue Pace, Alejandro Pedraza Fraga, Mia Elizabeth Port, Zerimar Ari Ramirez, Kristine Rasmussen, Elizabeth Joy Ray, Kadin J. Render, Aftyn Eleanor Rummler, Jocelyn Sanchez, Ava Marie Sawin, Annika Joy Schmekel, Constence M. Simmons, Ava Smeller, Mary Althea Smith, Karen Elisa Spinosa, Joshua James Stolz, Khoa Ta, Ignazio Tafolla, Galileo Torres, Laura Marie Tovar, Layan A. Wachtel, Ryan Walton, Betsy Watters, Sam Webb, Dillon Bradford Willey, Reed Williams, Blythe T. Wittig, Abigail R. Wyatt, Melanie Zaragoza Torres, Julissa Zavala Melendrez 

 

Winthrop: Kate Brien, Sage Wyatt Mcfetridge, Hannah Marie Simmons 

 

Yakima: Samantha Erin Trepanier 

 

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here